
Sightglass Coffee LA
7051 West Willoughby Avenue, Los Angeles, CA
Pickup Only
Featured Items

ICED BROWN BUTTER MISO CARAMEL LATTE w/ Cold Foam
Lightly sweet caramel comes to life with a touch of miso and a cold foam topper$8.25
(espresso) ORANGE BLOSSOM MONT BLANC
Iced americano with an orange marmalade syrup, topped with an orange cream top and zest.$8.00
(matcha) ORANGE BLOSSOM MONT BLANC
Iced matcha americano with an orange marmalade syrup, topped with an orange cream top and zest.$8.00
MAIN MENU
COFFEE BAR

AMERICANO
Double shot of espresso with 10 oz water. Available hot or iced.$4.75AU LAIT
Drip coffee with steamed milk.$5.75
CAPPUCCINO
$6.25COFFEE TRAVELER
OUT OF STOCK$54.00
COLD BREW
$5.75
CORTADO
$5.50
ESPRESSO
$4.50
ESPRESSO TONIC
$7.00
FLAT WHITE
$6.25
ICED BROWN BUTTER MISO CARAMEL LATTE w/ Cold Foam
Lightly sweet caramel comes to life with a touch of miso and a cold foam topper$8.25
LATTE
$6.75
MACCHIATO
$5.00
MOCHA
$7.25
POUR OVER
$6.75
QUICK CUP DRIP COFFEE
$4.75
SIGNATURE BROWN BUTTER MISO CARAMEL LATTE
Lightly sweet caramel is grounded with a touch of miso. Made with Owl's Howl Espresso, Brown Butter Toffee Syrup, and White Miso Paste.$8.00
VANILLA ICED COFFEE
$6.25
VANILLA PASTE LATTE
$7.25
(espresso) ORANGE BLOSSOM MONT BLANC
Iced americano with an orange marmalade syrup, topped with an orange cream top and zest.$8.00Catering - Hot Chocolate Traveler
OUT OF STOCK$75.00
COCONUT ESPRESSO CLOUD
$8.00
PASTRY
3 PACK CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES
OUT OF STOCK$14.00
3 PACK VEGAN PEANUT BUTTER COOKIES
3-pack of vegan peanut butter cookies.OUT OF STOCK$14.00
ALMOND ORANGE BLOSSOM CROISSANT
$7.50Baguette- Chicken Swiss
OUT OF STOCK$14.00Baguette- Ham & Butter
$14.00
BANANA BUCKWHEAT MUFFIN (GF)
$7.25
BUTTERMILK BISCUIT
$6.50
BUTTER CROISSANT
$6.50
CARROT CAKE SLICE
Coffee Ganache, Buttercream IcingOUT OF STOCK$10.00
CHOCOLATE CAKE SLICE
Chocolate Ganache, Chocolate IcingOUT OF STOCK$10.00CHOCOLATE CAKE WHOLE
$120.00
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE
$5.00
CHOCOLATE CROISSANT
$7.50
HAM & CHEESE CROISSANT
$7.75PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE
$4.75
SEASONAL FRUIT DANISH
$7.25
CINNAMON ROLL
$7.00
TEA & OTHER BEVERAGES

ARNOLD PALMER
$6.00
CASCARA SHRUB
$6.00
HOT CHOCOLATE
$6.00
MATCHA
$7.25
COLD MILK
$4.50
STEAMED MILK
$4.50
SPARKLING LEMONADE
$6.00BLACK TEA
Meadow Botanical Herbal Tea$5.25GREEN TEA
Fragrant Leaf Green Tea$5.25
MEADOW HERBAL TEA
Meadow Botanical Herbal Tea$5.25ORANGE JUICE
$6.50
CHAI LATTE
$7.25
(matcha) ORANGE BLOSSOM MONT BLANC
Iced matcha americano with an orange marmalade syrup, topped with an orange cream top and zest.$8.00
COCONUT MATCHA CLOUD
$8.00MATCHA TONIC
$8.00
SIDES
SIDE - AVOCADO
$4.00
SIDE - BACON
$4.00
SIDE - BREAD & BUTTER
Bub & Grandma's sourdough with cultured butter,$5.00SIDE - BREAD - SOURDOUGH
$2.50SIDE - BUTTER
$1.50
SIDE - CREAM CHEESE
$1.50SIDE - EGG, 8.5 MIN
$3.00SIDE - EGG, FRIED
$3.00SIDE - EGG, POACHED
$3.00SIDE - EGG, SCRAMBLED
$4.00SIDE - HERB-ROASTED CHICKEN
$4.00SIDE - LOX - SMOKED SALMON
$4.00SIDE - STRAWBERRY JAM
$1.50
SPECIALTY FOODS
RETAIL COFFEE
AUTUMNAL EQUINOX, 12 OZ
$25.00
BANNER DARK, 12OZ BAG
OUT OF STOCK$22.00
BLUEBOON BLEND, 12OZ BAG
$21.00
COLOMBIA, FINCA ALCATRAZ, CATURRA 12 OZ BAG
OUT OF STOCK$28.00
COLOMBIA, FINCA ALCATRAZ, PINK BOURBON 12 OZ BAG
$28.00COSTA RICA, AQUIARES ESTATE
$28.00GRIZZLY PEAK
$22.50HONDURAS, NUEVA ESPERANZA
$28.00
HUNKY DORY DECAF BLEND, 12OZ BAG
$23.50KENYA, KIANGOI
$28.00MEXICO, RANCHO LA PERLA
$28.00
OWLS HOWL ESPRESSO BLEND, 12OZ BAG
OUT OF STOCK$22.00WOMEN OF COFFEE, 10.9OZ
$25.00
COLOMBIA, FINCA LA GRANADA, 12OZ
OUT OF STOCK$27.50ETHIOPIA, TAGEL 12OZ BAG
OUT OF STOCK$27.50
MICRODOSE BLEND, 120Z BAG
$22.50ETHIOPIA, WORKA CHELBESSA, YIRGACHEFFE, 12 OZ
$28.00HONDURAS, FINCA BAIDE
OUT OF STOCK$28.00MEXICO, SAN LUIS, SILVIA HERRERA, GESHA
$45.00GUATEMALA, LA GUITARRA
$28.00KENYA, MALAKI ESTATE
$28.50
FOOD Until 2PM
Brunch-y Things

BREAKFAST BURRITO
Eggs, Cheddar, Jalapeno Aioli, Hashbrowns, & Pico de Gallo in a Flour Tortilla Served w/ Sour Cream & Salsa Roja Choice of Chicken Breakfast Sausage, Bacon or Avocado$18.00
NEW BREAKFAST SANDWICH
Eggs, Cheddar, Arugula, Jammy Tomatoes & Jalapeno Aioli on a Bub & Grandma's Potato Roll Add Chicken Breakfast Sausage, Bacon or Avocado +$4 On a House-made Biscuit +$1$14.00
AVOCADO TOAST
Avocado, Heirloom Cherry Tomato, Confit Garlic, Chili Crunch Oil, & Fried Shallots on Bub & Grandma's Sourdough *vegan$16.00
MUSTARD'S BAGEL
Salted Plain, Roasted Sesame, or Everything Bagel Served w/ Whipped Cream Cheese/ Whipped Butter Smoked Salmon Cream Cheese/ Scallion Cream Cheese/ Vegan Monty’s Cream Cheese +$1 Bacon or Avocado +$4$7.00
"THE WORKS" BAGEL
Whipped Cream Cheese, Heirloom Tomato, Persian Cucumbers, Red Onion, Pickled Mustard Seed & Fried Capers on Mustard’s Bagel Smoked Salmon +4$14.00
BERRY PARFAIT
Strauss Greek Yogurt or Chia Pudding served with Berries, Honey, and Housemade Maple Coconut Granola.$12.00
FRUIT BOWL
A mix of tropical and farmer's market fruits.$10.00
Lunch-y Things

TURKEY & MANCHEGO SANDWICH
Herb Roasted Turkey, Manchego, Pickled Shallots, Artisan Lettuce & Peppadew Aioli on Bub & Grandma’s Focaccia Add Bacon or Avocado +$4$18.00
BLT
Bacon, Mixed Lettuces, Tomato & Mayo on Sourdough Avocado +4$16.00
GRILLED CHEESE SANDWICH
Muenster, Gruyere & Onion Jam on Sourdough Bacon +$4$16.00
EGG SALAD SANDWICH
Egg Salad w/ Scallions on House-made Pain de Mie$14.00
TUNA NICOISE SALAD
Mixed Lettuces, Tuna Salad, 8.5 Minute Egg, Cherry Tomatoes, Roasted Edamame, Castelvetrano Olives, Crispy Capers, Herb Roasted Potatoes & Shallot Vinaigrette.$16.00
SEASONAL SALAD
Mixed Artisan Lettuce, Stone Fruit, Fresh Mozzarella, Herbs, Pistachio Crunch with a Green Goddess Dressing Herb Roasted Chicken +4$16.00
Soups & Sides

SHOESTRING FRIES
Served w/ Ketchup & Garlic Aioli$5.00
TOMATO SOUP
$7.00SIDE - AVOCADO
$4.00
SIDE - BACON
$4.00
SIDE - CREAM CHEESE
$1.50SIDE - EGG, 8.5 MIN
$3.00SIDE - HERB-ROASTED CHICKEN
$4.00SIDE - EGG, FRIED
$3.00SIDE - EGG, POACHED
$3.00SIDE - EGG, SCRAMBLED
$4.00SIDE - LOX - SMOKED SALMON
$4.00SIDE - STRAWBERRY JAM
$1.50SIDE- CHICKEN SAUSAGE PATTY
$4.00
BREAD & BUTTER
Bub & Grandma's sourdough with whipped butter$5.00SIDE - SALAD
$4.00
Pizza

MARGHERITA PIZZA SLICE
Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella, Fior di Latte, BasilOUT OF STOCK$8.00
PEPPERONI PIZZA SLICE
Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella, Pepperoni, ParsleyOUT OF STOCK$9.00SWEET & SPICY PIZZA SLICE
Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella, Pepperoni, Red Onion, Jalapeño, & HoneyOUT OF STOCK$10.00VEGAN PIZZA SLICE
Vegan Cheese, Artichoke, Olives, Carmelized Onions, Tomato Sauce, Pickled Fresno Peppers, Basil Add Side Salad +2OUT OF STOCK$9.00SEASONAL VEGGIE PIZZA
With Pesto & Mozzarella Add Side Salad +2OUT OF STOCK$9.00BREAKFAST PIZZA
OUT OF STOCK$10.00
PASTRY CASE
PASTRY

ALMOND ORANGE BLOSSOM CROISSANT
$7.50
BANANA BUCKWHEAT MUFFIN (GF)
$7.25
BUTTER CROISSANT
$6.50
BUTTERMILK BISCUIT
$6.50
CHOCOLATE CROISSANT
$7.50
CINNAMON ROLL
$7.00
HAM & CHEESE CROISSANT
$7.75
MAPLE PECAN SCONE
$6.50
RASPBERRY CARDAMOM KOUIGN AMANN
$7.25
ROSEMARY TWIST
$6.50
SEASONAL FRUIT DANISH
$7.25SEASONAL FRUIT GALETTE
OUT OF STOCK$9.00
COOKIE
CAKE
SIDES
SIDE - AVOCADO
$4.00
SIDE - BACON
$4.00SIDE- CHICKEN SAUSAGE PATTY
$4.00SIDE- TURKEY
$4.00SIDE - HERB-ROASTED CHICKEN
$4.00SIDE - LOX - SMOKED SALMON
$4.00
SIDE - CREAM CHEESE
$1.50SIDE - STRAWBERRY JAM
$1.50SIDE - EGG, FRIED
$3.00SIDE - EGG, POACHED
$3.00SIDE - EGG, SCRAMBLED
$4.00SIDE - EGG, 8.5 MIN
$3.00SIDE - BREAD - SOURDOUGH
$2.50SIDE - SALAD
$4.00
RETAIL
RETAIL FOOD
KETTLE CHIPS
$2.25CULT CORN POPCORN
$7.00POCKET ALMONDS - LARGE BAG
$6.50DATE BETTER BOX
$7.00DICK TAYLOR CHOCOLATE BAR
$13.00TORRES CHIPS
$4.00TOM BUMBLE PB FLAKE
$3.50RUSTYS CHIPS
$3.75VALERIE CHOCOLATE
$12.00DICK TAYLOR CHOCOLATE COVERED CHERRY
$18.00DATE BETTER SMALL BAG
$8.00CULT CRACKERS
$10.00HALVA
$14.00JOON PISTACHIOS
$9.00DATE BETTER LARGE BAG BARK
$15.00DATE BETTER NAKED
OUT OF STOCK$8.00
OTHER MERCH
SIGHTGLASS MERCH
SIGHTGLASS HOODIE
OUT OF STOCK$52.00T-SHIRT - Black Sightglass Logo
$30.00Sighthglass COFFEE Hat (Blue)
OUT OF STOCK$35.00SIGHTGLASS NAVY BEAN TOTE
$28.00SIGHTGLASS SUN BUDDY TOTE
OUT OF STOCK$28.00SIGHTGLASS X FELLOW GREEN
$35.00SIGHTGLASS X FELLOW TUMBLER - BLUE
$35.00SIGHTGLASS STICKER
$2.50SIGHTGLASS DINER MUG
$16.00CAR COASTER - SIGHTGLASS
$15.00Sightglass Logo Pin
$9.00Sightglass Sun Buddy Pin
$9.00
BREWING
FELLOW AIDEN PRECISION COFFEE MAKER
$365.00FELLOW CARTER MUG - Green
OUT OF STOCK$35.00FELLOW CARTER MUG - Mint Chip
OUT OF STOCK$40.00FELLOW ODE GEN 2 GRINDER
$345.00FELLOW OPUS GRINDER
$195.00FELLOW Stagg EKG Electric Kettle
$165.00FELLOW TALLY PRO SCALE
$185.00CHEMEX 6-CUP
$49.50Chemex FS-100 Circle Filters
$11.00Hario V60 Dripper
$25.00Hario V60 Filter
$6.50HARIO V60 RANGE SERVER
$28.00Aeropress
$39.95Aeropress Micro-Filters
$9.95
FLORAL
NA BEVERAGE

COCA-COLA
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$5.00
DIET COKE
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$3.75FERMENSCH
$6.00
HARMLESS HARVEST COCONUT WATER
$7.00HEALTH-ADE
OUT OF STOCK$4.00
JUST WATER SPRING WATER (1L)
$4.00
MOUNTAIN VALLEY SPARKLING WATER (750 ml)
OUT OF STOCK$5.00OLIPOP
$4.00SPRITE
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine freeOUT OF STOCK$5.00
TOPO-CHICO
Topo Chico has always been known for the legend surrounding its origins. Whether you believe in the legend or not, you'll still be able to enjoy the crisp, no-calorie taste of Topo Chico.OUT OF STOCK$3.50
LA CROIX LIME
$3.00
PRESSED JUICERY - ASSORTED
$7.00
TRIP DRINKS - ASSORTED
$5.50FEVERTREE GINGER BEER
OUT OF STOCK$6.00AGUA DE PIEDRA - SM
$3.50A' SICILIANA - MANDARIN
$4.00DR PEPPER
$5.00SQUIRT
$5.00AGUA DE PIEDRA - LG
$5.00LOVELY BUNCH APPLE JUICE
$3.69VYBES - MOOD - ASSORTED
$3.99

LATTE
$6.75
Customize your item
CREME
Optional
EXTRAS
Optional
SWEETENER
Optional
EXTRA SHOT
Optional
TO GO CUP
Optional
COFFEE TYPE
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
Sightglass Coffee Locations and Hours
Divisadero
Open now • Closes at 5PM
